FREE Shipping Orders Over $300
0
$0.00 0 items

No products in the cart.

0
$0.00 0 items

No products in the cart.

Tamoxifen (Nolvadex), 1200 mg (20 mg/60 capsules) (Refill)

Brand: 
SKU: TAMOXFN-60-1
Sale!

$76.00
Earn 152 Points on this purchase

132 in stock

Click To Check Quantity Discount

Check the Quantity Discount Below
  • Qty 2 = 2% discount (74.48$/Unit)
  • Qty 3 = 4% discount (72.96$/Unit)
  • Qty 4 = 6% discount (71.44$/Unit)
  • Qty 5 = 8% discount (69.92$/Unit)
  • Qty 5+ = 10% discount (68.4$/Unit)
  • Qty 10+ = Please contact our wholesale department

Description

Tamoxifen is a non-steroidal agent used both in men and women to treat and prevent breast cancer.

Tamoxifen (Nolvadex) is a SERM (Selective Estrogen Receptor Modulator) and it is primarily used for the treatment of early-stage breast cancer in both men and women, in order to reduce the risk of recurring cancer. Other than being just used to treat cancer, it is also used as a preventive substance for women who haven't been diagnosed with breast cancer yet but have a higher than average chance of contracting it. Buy Tamoxifen (Nolvadex) from licensed drug website. It is also utilized for the treatment of women who have been diagnosed or are suffering from metastatic hormone-receptor-positive disease. Beyond the benefits mentioned above, Tamoxifen also prevents bone loss in women after menopause and lowers cholesterol levels as well. Please follow the doctor prescription for dosage. Also you should talk to your doctor if you want to Buy Tamoxifen (Nolvadex) in nasal spray/injectable form.

Other Names: Citrate, Tamoxifen, ICI 47699 ,ICI-46,474 ,ICI-46474, ICI-47699, ICI47699, Nolvadex, Novaldex, Soltamox, Tamoxifen, Tamoxifen Citrate, Tomaxithen, Zitazonium, Tamo, Nolva, Tamox

Total Amount of Active Ingredient: 1200 mg

Concentration: 20 mg per capsule

Quantity: 60 capsules

Shelf Life: 36 months

Packaging: Bottle

Label: 7.5 cm x 2.8 cm

More Information About Tamoxifen
Shipping
Product Quality Guarantee
Independent Test Results
More Information About Tamoxifen

BENEFITS:

  • Breast Cancer Treatment

Tamoxifen has been found to reduce breast cancer from returning by over 40% to 50% and is able to prevent new tumor formation by about 50%. The SERM is also able to slow and stop the growth of advanced hormone-receptor-positive breast cancer in both pre-and post-menopausal women.

  • Strengthen Bones 

According to studies, Tamoxifen can reduce bone resorption and turnover, stimulates bone formation, and prevents bone loss after an oophorectomy. 

  • Prevents Gynaecomastia 

Tamoxifen has been a long-time reliable treatment for men with substantial fat or noticeable growth of breast, the drug is able to block the effects of estrogen in the body thus reducing the size of the breast. 

  • Improves Cholesterol Health

According to clinical studies, Tamoxifen is able to reduce coronary artery disease after long-term treatment. Its ability to inhibit delta 8-cholesterol conversion to lathosterol allows a lower cholesterol level via downregulation of cholesterol synthesis. 

  • Counteracting  Agent

Bodybuilders incorporate Tamoxifen into their supplementation cycle as a means to counteract the side effects of metabolic steroids.

SIDE EFFECTS:

  • Hypertension

When using Tamoxifen for bodybuilding purposes, bodybuilders often tend to develop serious cases of blood coagulation thus resulting in hypertension.

  • Internal Abnormalities

Studies have shown that Tamoxifen may cause tumor growth when incorporated into different supplement cycles. 

  • Swollenness

Oftentimes, people who’ve used Tamoxifen have experienced fluid retention or edema. This is fairly a mild common side effect that has also been linked to causing weight gain. 

  • Liver Damage

Combining the SERM and bodybuilding has resulted in liver damage,  causing low-density lipoproteins while decreasing high-density lipoproteins. According to studies, complications associated with the medication include the potential for liver damage. This results in the patients having elevated blood cholesterol levels, developing fatty livers, and hepatitis.  

  • Body Pains

Tamoxifen may cause swelling of the lower legs or hands along with arthritis-like symptoms.

Shipping

  • USA
  • Canada
  • International
  • Europe
  • South Asia: (Afghanistan, Bangladesh, Bhutan, India, Maldives, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka)
  • Middle Eastern: (Egypt, Bahrain, Cyprus, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Syria, UAE, Yemen, Turkey)

If your shipment was seized (International Orders), we will provide a 50% discount applicable on your next purchase. Please contact us for more information.

Products are made and housed in the USA and Europe.

Product Quality Guarantee

All of our products are lab tested and the results are occasionally published on the website.

You can have the product you bought from us tested at any HPLC licensed testing facility and if the results are negative, we will refund the following:

  • Cost of HPLC test
  • Total amount of the order + shipping fee

Independent Test Results

HPLC Test Result – Tamoxifen

©SwissChems. All Rights Reserved

menuchevron-down